Kaina of the Great Snow Sea

Kaina of the Great Snow Sea

大雪海のカイナ (2023)

Avslutad
6.4 IMDB
6.8 TMDB
B Toppfilm
Dela
En växande snöhav har täckt planetens yta. Människorna kämpar för att överleva runt ett enormt orbitalträd vars grenar sträcker sig in i himlen. När pojken Kaina från himlen möter flickan Ririha från ytan börjar världen förändras.
Kaina of the Great Snow Sea är en japansk animerad TV-serie från 2023 inom genren science fiction och fantasy. Serien utspelar sig i en värld där en växande snöhav har täckt planetens yta, och människor försöker överleva omkring en massiv orbitalträd vars grenar sträcker sig långt upp mot himlen. Huvudpersonen Kaina, röstad av Yoshimasa Hosoya, är en pojke från det himmelska membranet som möter en flicka från jordytan vid namn Ririha, röstad av Rie Takahashi. Mötet mellan dessa två karaktärer blir avgörande för världens framtid.

Serien utvecklades av en internationell produktionsteam med exekutiva producenter från Japan, Kina och USA, inklusive Mitsuharu Moriya, Yangfan Gao och William Ireton. Rollbesättningen kompletteras av Ayumu Murase som Yaona, Maaya Sakamoto som Amelothée och Katsuyuki Konishi som Orinoga. Historien följer hur förändring kommer till denna döende värld när Kaina och Ririha möts, och deras möte sätter igång en kedja av händelser som kan påverka hela civilisationens öde.

Serien är klassificerad för åskådare från 14 år och upp. Kaina of the Great Snow Sea är tillgänglig för streaming på Netflix.

Säsonger och avsnitt

Säsong 1

Säsong 1 av Kaina of the Great Snow Sea innehåller 11 avsnitt och hade premiär 2023.

S1E1 23 min
1

The Boy from the Canopy

6.2
2023-01-12

A phenomenon called the Snow Sea engulfed the surface world, and only a handful of people now reside high above the Snow Sea. When Kaina, one of the members of the last remaining village, goes on a hunt, he finds something entirely unexpected...

S1E2 23 min
2

Princess of the Snow Sea

8.0
2023-01-19

Kaina and the other villagers find out for the first time that there is life below the Canopy. Ririha, princess of Atland, explains that she came from the Snow Sea in search of "the sage," who may be able to help with their water shortage issue.

S1E3 23 min
3

Travelling Down the Orbital Tree

8.0
2023-01-26

In order to safely return Ririha to her nation, Kaina goes with her to assist their climb down the spire tree, knowing he will not be able to return to his village again. Their travel goes smoothly, but the Valghians were waiting for Ririha at the base.

S1E4 23 min
4

Conflict at the Snow Sea

7.7
2023-02-02

The Valghians capture Ririha so they can strongarm the Atlandians into surrendering. The Atlandian soldiers engage in the battle to rescue Ririha and Kaina, but aren't successful. Ririha manages to free Kaina while she remains in captivity.

S1E5 23 min
5

Rescue Mission

7.7
2023-02-09

After learning of the King of Atland's decision to not rescue Ririha and instead go to war with Valghia, it's up to Kaina and Yaona to go save Ririha. Without a means to travel the sea, they must figure out an alternative way to get there.

S1E6 23 min
6

Ririha in a Cage

7.0
2023-02-16

Once the Valghian admiral receives Atland's message that they will not surrender, he decides to leave Ririha outside to freeze to death. Luckily, Kaina and Yaona come to her rescue, but now they must figure out a way to escape and return to Atland.

S1E7 23 min
7

Fortress Nation

7.7
2023-02-23

Opting to stay hidden inside a box within the ship, Kaina, Ririha and Yaona find themselves offloaded to the mobile fortress of Valghia. Now, they must somehow come up with a way to return to Atland, but Valghians are hot on their tails.

S1E8 23 min
8

Lost at Sea

7.7
2023-03-02

After saving an innocent girl from being executed, Kaina, Ririha and Yaona are given a small boat to escape. Unfortunately, without any means to navigate the boat accurately, they are unsure if they're heading in the right direction.

S1E9 23 min
9

Insignia of an Ancient Castle

8.3
2023-03-09

Just before the start of the war between Atland and Valghia, Kaina and his friends race to get proof of a great tree that can save everyone, including their enemies.

S1E10 23 min
10

The Builder

7.0
2023-03-16

Valghia have a fearsome weapon, a relic from the Age of the Sage, which they have activated. How will Atland be able to fight back, now cornered?

S1E11 23 min
11

Scale of Hope

7.5
2023-03-23

Drunk on power, the Admiral continues to operate the Builder and is determined to kill the King. Ririha tries to save her father, which results in making herself the Admiral's target. Will Kaina make it in time to save Ririha?

Rollista i Kaina of the Great Snow Sea

20 skådespelare

Vanliga frågor om Kaina of the Great Snow Sea

Hur många säsonger har Kaina of the Great Snow Sea?

Kaina of the Great Snow Sea har 1 säsong.

Hur många avsnitt finns det i Kaina of the Great Snow Sea?

Kaina of the Great Snow Sea består av totalt 11 avsnitt.

Vilka skådespelare medverkar i Kaina of the Great Snow Sea?

I Kaina of the Great Snow Sea medverkar bland andra Yoshimasa Hosoya, Rie Takahashi, Ayumu Murase, Maaya Sakamoto och Katsuyuki Konishi.

Vilken genre har Kaina of the Great Snow Sea?

Kaina of the Great Snow Sea tillhör genrerna Animerat och Sci-Fi & Fantasy.

Är Kaina of the Great Snow Sea avslutad eller pågående?

Kaina of the Great Snow Sea är avslutad.

Fakta

Originaltitel 大雪海のカイナ
Status Avslutad
Säsonger 1
Avsnitt 11
Skapare Mitsuharu Moriya, Yangfan Gao, William Ireton
Land Japan
Språk Japanska
Bolag bilibili, BS-TBS, Crunchyroll